PRIVACY POLICY

WW2GEAK(以下、当サイト)は、サイト上で提供するサービスに関連して収集するユーザー情報の取り扱いについて、以下のとおり定めます。

個人情報の定義及び取り扱いについて

 個人情報とは、個人情報保護法で定義する生存する個人を特定識別可能な情報をいいます。具体的には、氏名や生年月日そのほかの記述の単一もしくは複数の組み合わせによって一意に個人を特定できる情報をいいます。

 当サイトでは、ユーザーの個人情報の漏洩や改ざん、不正利用を防止するために、個人情報はサービスの提供に必要最低限度のものを収集するものとします。収集した個人情報は、セキュリティシステムの管理などの必要な措置を講じることで、個人情報の保護に務めます。

 当サイトでは、ユーザーに対するサービス提供に必要な範囲で、連絡や案内の送付に個人情報を利用いたします。 

 ユーザーから登録または提供を受けた個人情報は、ユーザーの同意がある場合もしくは法令に基づき開示することが必要である場合を除き、第三者に開示提供はしません。

 当サイトで登録または提供した個人情報の照会・修正・削除を希望される場合には、本人であることを必要書類にて確認のうえ、対応いたします。

個人情報に含まれないユーザーのサイト上での行動情報について

 当サイトでは、第三者が提供するアクセス解析ツールを利用しています。トラフィックデータ収集のため、ユーザーが使用する端末にクッキー(Cookie)を保存していただいています。クッキーは匿名で収集されており、個人を特定するものではありませんが、任意で削除や拒否することが可能です。

(策定:2020年11月10日)

ww2geak.com has established the following rules regarding the handling of user information collected for our services provided on the site.

Policy on the definition, collection, use and protection of personal information.

Personal information is defined in Japan’s Personal Information Protection Act. It is information that can be used to identify a living individual. For example, it is Name, date of birth, or other description. It must be able to identify an individual by single or combinations information.

We collect the minimum require of personal information to provide our services. We take necessary measures to prevent the leakage, falsification and unauthorized use of personal information. We will take the necessary measures to manage our security system.

We use your personal information to contact you and send you information with our services.

We may provide personal information to a third party. There are two cases, we have your consent or we are required by law to disclose the information. In other cases, we do not provide personal information to third parties.

The personal information registered on this website can be checked, corrected or deleted as a legal right. In order to exercise that right, you must prove your identity with the necessary documents.

Collection of your traffic data.

This website uses an access analysis tool provided by a third party. When you visit this site, a cookie is stored on your device for collect traffic data. Cookie is collected anonymously and do not personally identify you. If you want you can delete or reject them.

(November 10, 2020.)

Scroll to top